Saturday 24 June 2017

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Head Teacher                                                 Mr J. Hallworth

Head of School                                                                  Mrs K. Monte

Assistant Head Teacher                                                     Mr I.Redford

Assistant Head Teacher                                           Mrs J.A.Richardson

Assistant Head Teacher                                                     Miss N. Luke       

Pastoral Team

Head of Brydon House                                                          Mr D Chalk

Deputy Head of Brydon House                                       Mrs F McKenzie

Head of Hislop House                                             Mr K. M. Leadbeater

Head of Johnson House                                                    Miss A. Tench

Deputy Head of Johnson House                                       Mr M. Poulton


Curriculum Teams

Art and Design

Mrs C. Crooks - Director of Learning                        

Mr C. Jones

Miss A. Tench

Business Technology

Mrs A. Towers - Director of Learning                        

Mrs G. Crane                                                                     

Mrs F. McKenzie

Mr D. Chalk

English

Mrs J. LeRoy - Director of Learning                            

Miss L. Paczynski                                                              

Mr M. Poulton

Miss C. Harrison                                                              

Miss G. Willmore

Ms M. Tudor

Mr D. Lynch

Geography

Miss N. Luke - Director of Learning                               

Mr I. Redford

Mrs J. Watt

Miss L Crossley

History

Mr A. Bewick - Director of Learning                           

Ms K. Telford

Learning Support

Mrs P. H. Barron (SENCO) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mathematics                 

Mrs A. Ashley - Director of Learning

Mr M. Andros

Mr I. Naylor                                                                

Mrs P. Young

Mrs C. Whyman

Modern Languages

Mrs D. A. Todd - Director of Learning

Ms S. McKend                     

Mr S. Ali

Music

Mr G Ward - Director of Learning                                                           

Physical Education

Mr D. Massie - Director of Learning                           

Mrs J Allan

Mrs J. A. Richardson                                                       

Miss A Collins

Religious Studies

Mr G. Rice - Director of Learning                                                

Mrss M. McLeish

Science

Miss L. McIlwraith - Director of Learning                 

Mr J. Coyne

Mr C. Craggs                                                                       

Miss D. Deans

Mr M. G. Harper                                                               

Technology

Mr J Miller -Director of Learning                           

Mrs S. Briggs

HLTAs

Mrs S. Edmunds                                                                               

Mrs A. Elliot

Mrs S. Legg                                                                         

Mrs B. Pape

Teaching and Learning Support Assistants

Mr G. Ahmed                                                                   

Mr A. Ali

Mr K. Black                                                                          

Mrs D. Corkin

Cover Supervisors

Miss S Bell

Community Cohesion

Mr K M Leadbeater

 

Administration and Technical Support

Business Manager                                                     Miss J. Berrystone

Designated Safeguarding Lead &                                                          

Assistant SENCO                                                          Mrs C. Meadwell

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead &                                              

Enterprise and Support                                              Mrs E. Henderson

Office Manager/Cover                                                       Mrs C. Davies

PA to the Head Teacher                                             Mrs E. Henderson

Finance, Marketing & Communications &                                               

Admin Officer                                                                  Miss L. Newton

Finance & Admin Officer                                                   Mrs S. Pilmore

Examinations Officer                                                           Mrs S. Ward

Data Manager                                                                       Mr C. Lane

Data Assistant                                                                    Miss E. Leng

Learning Resource Centre                                                   Mrs J. Potts

Learning Resource Centre                                                  Mrs D. Smith

Network Manager                                                           Mr K. Dickinson

Business Technician                                                         Mr A. Douglas

Food Technology Technician                                          Mrs S. Croucher

Science Technician                                                       Mrs J. Rutherford

Attendance Officer                                                        Mrs S. Croucher

Medical Room                                                                  Mrs J. Steabler

Site Supervisor                                                                    Mr B. Young

Site Supervisor                                                                  Mr B. Lennox

Lunch Time Supervisors                                                            

Mrs D. Boyes                                                                   

Mrs J. Johnston                                                                   

Mrs J. McKinnie                                                       

Mrs K. Porter                                                                     

Mrs A. Smith     

Mrs M. Steel

Mr B. Tinmouth

Cleaners

Mrs R. Robson                                                                   

Mrs D. Brown

Mrs L. Fairweather                                                          

Mrs C. Gray                                                              

Mrs C. McCully                                                                  

Mrs M. Pinder

Mrs A. Smith                                                                      

Mrs M. Steel